204 Gazebo Lane Lombard, IL 60148
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Sebastian Co. Real Estate

  204 Gazebo Lane Lombard, IL 60148

Sold on 03/28/2024
$285,000 (USD)
2
BED
3
BATH
Sold Date:
03/28/2024
Taxes
$5,921(2022)
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1995
School District
44,87

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 3:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $329/Monthly
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 29, 2024
Price Changed
$299,000
-2%
-$5,900
Feb 03, 2024
Price Changed
$304,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 05, 2024
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 13, 2023
Price Changed
$314,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 20, 2023
Listed
$319,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 15:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.