Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shelly Askin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shelly Askin, Coldwell Banker Realty 4107 N Keeler Avenue 2H Chicago, IL 60641
Sold on 11/23/2021
$145,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/23/2021
11/23/2021
Taxes
$2,700(2020)
$2,700(2020)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1968
1968
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Shelly Askin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Leonel Segura, Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group
Leonel Segura, Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:37 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Storage
- Laundry Hook-Up In Unit
- Heated Floors
- Appliance: Range
- Appliance: Refrigerator
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Unit
Property Features
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Heating and Cooling
- Radiant
- Window/Wall Units - 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $344/Monthly
School Information
- Middle School: Belding Elementary School
- High School: Schurz High School
Parking
- Assigned
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 1,200 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2021
Price Changed
$150,000
-16%
-$29,000
Sep 20, 2021
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$5,900
Aug 29, 2021
Listed
$184,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 17:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.